314 Wilson Street East
Ancaster, Ontario,
Canada L9G 2B9
Phone: (905) 304-1491

   

 

Ancaster Soccer Club Awards

The ASC annually awards individuals who have made outstanding contributions to soccer over the course of the season.Thank you for your contribution to soccer and our club!

 2014 Winners
 
 Presidents Award:
Jeremy Russell/Nick Caruso

Mini Referee of the Year:
Chloe Mihailovich

Youth Referee of the Year:
Anthony Romano

David Thomas Smith Memorial Trophy:
John & Chris Pappas/ Mary (Bella) Giacinti
Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Brent Wallace


Coach of the Year:
Paul Pappas (Rep)
Joe Beesack (Select)
Udo Ehrenberg (House League)

 2013 Winners  
 

President’s Award:
Joe Amorim

MINI Referee of the Year:
Kayla Montesi

YOUTH Referee of the Year:
Zach Muraca

David Thomas Smith Memorial Trophy :

Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Nancy Rheault/Chris Kruter

HDT Outstanding Volunteer Award:

Coach of the year:
Richard Morrison (REP)
George Sousa (SELECT)
Andre Van Heerden (HOUSELEAGUE)


2012 winners  
 

President’s Award:
Claudio Disante

MINI Referee of the Year:
Jasmine Golanbari/Zach Muraca

YOUTH Referee of the Year:
Costa Pappas

David Thomas Smith Memorial Trophy 2012:
Jonathan DiMatteo


& Alexandra Scione


Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Diana Kay/Nancy Rheault/Stephanie Hilson

Diana Kay & Nancy Rheault (Absent Stephanie Hilson)

HDT Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Dave Balardo

Coach of the year:
Martin Ward-Doran (REP)
Brad Mckay (SELECT)
Patricia Burger(HOUSELEAGUE)


Brad McKay & Martin Ward-Doran (Absent Patricia Burger)

2011 winners:

President’s Award:
Brian Wood

MINI Referee of the Year:
Gillian Kloet

YOUTH Referee of the Year:
Shaun Collins

Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Ken Finucan

HDT Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Stephanie Hilson

Coach of the year:
Claudio DiSante (REP)
Gabe Montesi (SELECT)
Andrew Zucker (House League)

2010 winners:

President’s Award:
Dan Biancucci

HDT Outstanding Contribution:
Diana Kay
Hossein Golanbari

David Thomas Smith Memorial Trophy 2010:
TBA

Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Diana Kay

Coach of the year:
Aaron Bennett
Michael Cassar

2009 winners:

President’s Award:
Carlos Recinos

HDT Outstanding Contribution:
Team Balardo

David Thomas Smith Memorial Trophy 2009:
Ross McIntosh & Tiara Van Zeben

Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Gabe Montesi

Coach of the year:
Martin Ward-Doran
Paul Pappas

2008 winners:

President’s Award:
Paul Buchanan

HDT Outstanding Contribution:
Peter Minkiewicz

Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Dave Kinash

Coach of the year:
Claudio DiSante
Pete Stampone

 

2007 winners:
President’s Award:
Nick Centritto
Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Derek Parkinson
2006 winners:
President’s Award:
Carl Galli
Outstanding Volunteer Award:
Frank Wood

 

WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support